Privacy Policy



Introduction

Acting-Online SA is a company registered under Swiss law, headquartered at [siège de la société] (hereinafter: “Company”). The main activity of this company is the management of the website www.acting-online.com (hereinafter: “Website”), and to offer, after payment of a registration fee, a variety of services (hereinafter: “Services”) through a platform (hereinafter: “Platform”).

The Website is offering the Platform as-is to allow actors, film-makers, and directors to rehearse online.

In accordance with Article 15 of the Terms and Conditions (hereinafter: “Terms of Use”) available at www.acting-online.com/terms any person (individual or company) who visits and uses the Website (hereinafter: “Visitor”) as well as any person (individual or company) using the Platform (hereinafter: “Customer”) effectively shares some Personal Data with the Company. As detailed in article 15.3 of the Terms of Use, Visitor and Customer, by using the Website and Platform, understands and accepts that Company will store and use this information as explained in this Privacy Policy (hereinafter: “Policy”).

As such, in order to know which Personal Data will be collected, stored, and how it will be used, please read this Policy carefully.

In several instances, this Policy refers to the Terms and Conditions as defined in the Terms of Use. Terms of Use are an integral part of this Policy. If any particular capitalized word from this Policy is not defined in the following list, its definition can be found in the list included in our Terms of Use.

If, for any inquiry or matter related to this Policy, you need to contact Company, you can send an email to: contact@acting-online.com.

1. Definitions

Communication: The fact of making any Personally Information accessible, for example by allowing it to be consulted, by sharing it, or by making it available.

Customer: Any person (individual or company) signing up with Company and pays a registration fee to gain access to all functionality and Services on the Platform.

Account: All information (such as contact details) about Customer that are not accessible by other Customers, but solely by Company and Customer himself.

Consent: Any manifestation of active, free, specific, enlightened and unequivocal will by which Visitor or Customer agrees that Personal Data concerning him / her will be the subject of a treatment.

Personal Data: All information that relates to an identified or identifiable person. This includes logins and identifiers, such as names, audiovisual media, ID numbers, geographical location data, or online IDs; they may also be specific elements related to the physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity of the person concerned.

File: Any set of Personal Data whose structure makes it possible to search the data of the person concerned.

File Master: The person who decides the purpose and content of the File. It is the one who is responsible for the Treatment.

Profile: All information about a Customer that is visible to other Customers such as last name, first name, age, gender, height, country, city, languages spoken, photos, videos, links to social networks. (This list is not exhaustive and may include any other information unless it is specifically labeled as private).

Processing: Any operation relating to Personal Data – regardless of the means and processes used – including the collection, retention, exploitation, modification, communication, archiving or destruction of data. Note that the verb « to process » refers to one of the above operations and is used in this Policy in a generic way.

Visitor: Any person that connects to the Website without being a Customer. Visitors have limited access to the functionality of the Website.

2. Platform Usage

As a Visitor, you have two options to use the Platform:

By accessing the Platform acting-online.com with a smartphone or tablet,

By accessing the Platform acting-online.com with a desktop or laptop computer.

3.Website Usage

The Website is directly accessible on the Internet through the web address www.acting- online.com and might also be accessible through other web addresses.

4. Policy Goal

The purpose of the Policy is to specify the procedures applicable to the Processing of Personal Data.

The Policy will apply to any use of the Website and / or the Platform, regardless of the manner or means used. It details the conditions under which, when you use the Website and / or the Platform, the File Master may access, collect, process, use, store, save and delete the Personal Data that concerns you.

5. Policy Agreement

When using the Website and / or the Platform, you agree that the File Master collects and processes Personal Data about you as defined in this Policy.

You acknowledge that you have read and understood this Policy and agree to be bound by it and to comply with all applicable laws and regulations.

6. Policy Changes

This Policy may be amended at any time. Customers will be informed of these changes by email or notification and will be required to expressly accept them. In case of refusal of these modifications, the Clients will have to close their account(s).

7. Applicable Law

This Policy essentially incorporates the principles developed in the Federal Data Protection Act (LPD; RS 235.1), and the Ordinance on the Federal Data Protection Act (OLPD; RS 235.11) and, to the extent that it is applicable, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

8. Personal Data Collected

8.1. Visitor Data

When you access the Website as a Visitor and / or Customer, the server automatically records details of your access and actions. This includes:

the date and time of your connections;

your operating system;

your type of device;

the browser used;

your IP address or IMEI;

the place of connection (network routing data);

the volume of data transmitted;

the links that you could follow / have followed;

the pages as well as the content that you consult and the duration of such consultation;

data collected by cookies or trackers as long as you accept the use of this kind of tracking technology;

(hereinafter: “Visitor Data”).

Visitor Data is collected automatically in particular by cookies (performance and tracking cookies, functional cookies, technical cookies, navigation cookies, etc.) and tags and / or through electronic communications protocols.

8.2. Customer Data

The Personal Data that may be processed by the Company in connection with your use of the Platform as a Customer includes the following:

your registration data, ie your login and password, your Profile picture, your professional title, the description of your activity, company / organization to which you belong, the link to your LinkedIn profile; a copy of your diplomas or student ID; your CV; your resume; your previous demos and / or achievements; your age, your gender;

your contact details, ie last name, first name, postal address, email address, phone number;

your works offered on the Platform;

(hereinafter: “Customer Data”)

Customer Data is collected upon each new Customer registration on the Platform. By freely sharing his Personal Data with the Company, the Customer understands and agrees that he gives his consent for the Treatment of the latter by the Company.

8.3. Event Data

When you participate in or organize an Event, we collect the following data:

– the kind of Event;

the venue of the Event;

the duration of the Event;

the fact that you participate in the Event;

the Organizer of the Event;

(hereinafter: “Event Data”)

9. Personal Data Usage

9.1. In General

You expressly consent to the Company, in its capacity as File Master, using your Personal Data for the following purposes:

avoid any violation of the Terms of Use;

to apply the Terms of Use;

manage your profile opened on the Website;

answer your questions and emails;

send the Website’s newsletter to you (as long as you subscribed to it);

communicate with you about the Website;

improve the Website, its features, its ergonomics as well as your experience as a Visitor / Customer;

any communication required in connection with the Website and its functionalities;

customize the Website to your personal needs;

conduct studies and accumulate anonymous statistical data on Visitors’ habits;

generate anonymous reports for internal use or for external partners;

communicate with you;

prevent any illegal or illegal activities through the Website;

ensure the security of the Website;

access the services of third parties if you connect to your account through third party services;

proceed to the deletion of your Personal Data;

For reasons related to the operation and maintenance of the Website and the Platform, the Company or one of its authorized subcontractors may collect files that record your activity on the Website and / or the Platform (system reports) or process for this purpose your Visitor Data and your Customer Data.

Your Personal Data will be used by the Company to offer all the features of the Platform to the Customers, to allow the correct execution of all the functionalities of the Platform, to interact with the Customers and to answer the questions and remarks of the latter.

The Company does not intend to market your Personal Data without your prior consent.

9.2. Platform Registration

Your registration on the Platform requires that you provide us with a certain amount of Personal Data listed in Article 8 above. All Personal Data listed in the above article are used to:

enable us to create your Account on the Platform;

manage your Account and your Profile;

avoid any violation of the Terms of Use and apply them;

customize your account;

proceed to the deletion of your Personal Data.

9.3. Interaction and Communication

We use your contact information – your email address, your mailing address and your phone number to:

answer your questions and emails;

send the Website’s newsletter to you (as long as you subscribed to it);

communicate with you, especially about the Website and / or the Platform;

any communication required in connection with the Website and / or the Platform and its functionalities;

confirm your registration for an Event.

9.4. Marketing

With your consent or where permitted by law, we use your Personal Data listed in Section 8 to send you information related to our Services or promotions. Your Personal Data may also be used in connection with potential partnerships to test your interest in creating a new Service based on your Account information, the Events you have taken part in and your use of the Platform. Personal Data may also be used to improve the Services we offer, to conduct studies and to accumulate anonymous statistical data on the habits of Customers and Visitors.

With your consent, your email address will be used to send promotional emails. We will do our best to provide you with promotions that meet your interests.

If you no longer wish to receive promotional offers or other marketing communications, you may unsubscribe at any time by following the link at the end of each communication or by sending an email to contact@acting-online.com. You can also change your preferences for promotional communications at any time by logging into your Account. However, we draw your attention to the fact that, even after unsubscribing from such communications, you will continue to receive administrative information from the Company, such as registration confirmations, notifications regarding the activities of your Account. such as a password change, as well as any other important information.

9.5. Personalization

With your consent or where permitted by law, we use your Personal Data relating to your subscription to the Platform listed in Article 8.1 to analyze your preferences, improve the Website and / or the Platform, their functionality, ergonomics and your user experience.

Visitor Data is also used to improve the Site and / or the Platform, their functionality, ergonomics and your user experience.

9.6. Customer Service

We use your Personal Data listed in article 8.1 in order to offer you an appropriate customer service and to answer your requests. This generally implies that you provide a certain amount of information, including why you are contacting the Company (for example, technical issues with the Platform, registration fee question, etc.).

9.7. Social Networks

With your consent, we use the Personal Data listed in section 8.1 when you interact with a third-party social network, to provide you with promotional content or to communicate through the social network. We encourage you to read carefully the privacy policies of third-

party social networks to know which of your data is communicated to us and how you can refuse such communication.

When you authorize a third party social network (Facebook, Twitter, Google+, YouTube, etc.) to share information and Personal Data with the Company, the Company may receive any information or Personal Data that you publicly share on the social network, as well as any information that is part of your profile or that you allow the social network to share (name, email address, gender, profile picture, user code, friends or contacts list, etc.).

The Company will also receive information about your profile when you use features of a social network that are integrated with the Website or that you interact with the Company through the social network in question. You must at all times be aware of the terms of use as well as the privacy policy that apply to the third party social network and that are its sole responsibility. The general conditions as well as the privacy policy applicable to the third party social network will apply in this context.

9.8. Event Participation

Your Personal Data listed in Section 8 is used to confirm your participation in Events.

With your consent, the Company will also use the Event Data to suggest you to participate in similar events or events that may be of interest to you. You may, at any time, refuse to receive these communications by modifying your preferences in your Account or by following the link at the end of each of these communications.

9.9. Comments and Reviews

When you leave a comment or review on the Platform, we collect a certain amount of data including, in particular, your Personal Data as listed under article 8.1 as well as all the data related to the Event in which you participated (Organizer, kind of Event, duration of the Event, etc.).

9.10. Internal Research, Analysis and Security

We use your Personal Data as listed in Section 8.1 for other business purposes such as making anonymous reports for internal use or for external partners.

We also use your Personal Data listed under article 8.1 to prevent any illicit or illegal activities through the Website and / or the Platform and ensure the security of the Website and the Platform.

9.11. Assets’ Transfers and Other Legal Grounds

In the event that the Company or its assets are acquired or merged with another company, including in the event of bankruptcy, we may share your Personal Data with our successors. We may also disclose your Personal Data to third parties in the following cases:

in the presence of a legal obligation;

in the context of a procedure;

in response to a request from a judicial or administrative authority;

to protect our rights, our data, our security, or property, or the public; or

to enforce the Terms of Use.

10. Payment Data

The Company does not process or have access to the data relating to the payment of the Registration Fee.

However, through the Platform and / or the Website, you provide data about your payment method, including credit card (bank details, account holder name, card number, expiry date etc.) (hereinafter: “Payment Data”).

We do not record or request banking data or credit / debit card data. External service providers make the desired payments with credit cards. We do not operate as a financial intermediary or payment agency for transactions occurring through the Website, which are operated through Stripe (hereinafter: “Payment Provider”).

You agree that the Company will make the payments through the Payment Provider. You expressly agree to communicate your payment details directly to the Payment Provider, as well as any information required by the latter regarding you.

For payment by credit card, the Payment Provider uses a secure payment system; it is a payment system secured by an SSL certificate. This payment protocol is standard and recognized worldwide for the protection of data transmitted over the Internet. It is available on almost all browsers. The Personal Data you provide in connection with your credit card (number, expiration date, CVV etc.) are encrypted before sending your post to the payment server.

The Payment Provider makes the payment through your credit card in accordance with the PCI

/DSS and TPPP rules. You agree and give permission to use this payment scheme by the Payment Provider.

You expressly agree to comply with the terms and conditions of the external Payment Provider in charge of making the payment, to pay the commission therein provided and to give it all the bank authorizations required to proceed with the payment by means of your credit or debit card.

You make the transaction by credit card at your own risk. The Company will in no way be held responsible for the delay of the banking authorization made on your credit card, any loss or theft of payment data or any damage that may occur in connection with the transaction made through the Website.

11. Newsletter

Visitors and Customers may freely subscribe to the Company’s newsletter by following the specific instructions on the Website. By subscribing to the newsletter, you understand and agree that the Company collects your IP address and your email address in order to send you this newsletter. You expressly give your consent for this data collection when you subscribe to the newsletter.

You can freely unsubscribe from the Company newsletter at any time, including by writing to the Company using the link at the end of each newsletter. You can also contact the company by e-mail at the address mentioned in Article 28 of this Policy.

12. General Principles for the Processing of Personal Data

Legality: When Processing Personal Data, the individual rights of Visitors and Customers must be protected. Personal Data must be treated lawfully, fairly, in good faith and must be proportionate to the purpose.

Processing Extent and Relevance: The Personal Data processed by the Company must be adequate and relevant to the purposes for which it is processed. This includes ensuring that the types of Personal Data processed are not excessive for the purposes for which they were collected. Subsequent goal changes are only possible to a limited extent and require justification.

Proportionality: To the greatest extent possible, the File Master commits to minimize the use of the Personal Data of Visitors and Customers and to anonymize them as soon as possible.

Transparency: The collection of Personal Data, and in particular the purpose of the Processing, must be recognizable to the person concerned. In particular, Visitors and Customers must be informed of how their Personal Data is processed. Visitors and Customers must be informed, at the time of processing, of:

a. the existence of this Policy;

b. the identity of the File Master (responsible for processing);

c. the purpose of data Processing;

d. third parties to whom the data could be transmitted.

Consent: When the consent of the Visitor and / or the Customer is necessary for the Treatment, the latter only validly consents if he expresses his will freely and after having been duly informed. Specifically, the express consent of the Visitor is given when he checks the box “I have read and understand the Privacy Policy and gives my consent for the processing of my Personal Data” that appears in a message addressed to him upon his first login on the Website (for Visitors) and upon registration (for Customers). When consenting to the Processing of his Personal Data in accordance with this Policy, the Visitor and the Customer also consent to the Company delegating the Processing to a third party company, which shall guarantee the same standards of security and data protection as the Company itself (see in this regard Articles 15 and 16 on authorized subcontracting and transfer abroad).

Accuracy of data: The Company must ensure that the Personal Data it processes is correct. It shall take all appropriate measures to erase or rectify inaccurate or incomplete data with regard to the purposes for which they are processed. Any Visitors and / or Customer may require the rectification of inaccurate data.

13. Rights of Visitors and Customers

As a Visitor and / or Customer, you have the possibility, at any time:

to ask the File Master if he processes some of your Personal Data;

to access your Personal Data collected by the File Master;

to receive a copy of your Personal Data processed by the File Master. In this respect, you have the right to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format;

to request (in writing and through an official form of identification) to the File Master to transfer your Personal Data to any third party service (data portability);

to ask the File Master to modify any erroneous personal data;

to withdraw, at any time, your consent regarding the Processing of your Personal Data by the File Master;

to request the deletion of all your Personal Data processed by the File Master.

If you wish to use any of these rights, please contact the Company (contact@acting- online.com). You may be required to attach a copy of an official ID (ID, driver’s license, or passport).

Any personal Data transmitted to a third party service, such as social networks, directories, search engines, or SEO sites, are not stored on our servers and therefore can not be erased from the internet by the File Master. It is up to you to return to all the sites concerned, or possibly to appeal to Google for a listing removal.

14. Customer Obligations

If, in the context of its activities on the Platform, a Customer uses and communicates Personal Data belonging to another Client or to a third party, this Client expressly guarantees that he has all the legal rights regarding the Personal Data in question, and specifically that he has obtained all the necessary Consent to freely communicate such Personal Data on the Platform.

Similarly, if a Client collects Personal Data during his activity on the Platform, he commits to ensure beforehand that he has all the Consent of all the persons concerned to proceed with such Processing and that this collection is made in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

In general, Clients must ensure at all times that they have the right to process the Personal Data in their possession. In this regard, the Customer agrees to indemnify the Company for any damages and / or compensation resulting from any legal action brought against him (including any legal and attorney costs) if it were to appear that the said Customer has violated the data protection rules and that the injured party turns against the Company or its auxiliaries. For all intents and purposes, the Company specifies that neither it nor its auxiliaries are liable for damages and other financial penalty that may be suffered by users of the Website and / or the Platform (whether Customers or Visitors) or third parties because of their activity on the Website and / or the Platform.

15. File Master

The File Master responsible for the Processing of Customer Data and Visitor Data, is the Company.

Personal Data is processed by the Company in Switzerland.

However, the Company remains free, in accordance with Article 16 of this Policy, to delegate the Processing of Data to an authorized subcontractor. The company remains the File Master.

16. Authorized Subcontractors

By submitting your Customer Data and Visitor Data to the Company through the Website and / or the Platform, you expressly agree that the Company may delegate to a third party the Processing of such Personal Data, including but not limited to, storage and the management of files and SQL databases.

You expressly agree that the Company itself may use some subcontractors authorized to process your Personal Data, provided that these subcontractors are bound by strict confidentiality obligations and that they themselves comply with the Policy and the applicable legal provisions.

Your Personal Data will be hosted in Switzerland on the servers of the Company: Infomaniak Network SA, Avenue de la Praille, 26 – 1227 Carouge, Switzerland.

Your Personal Data may also be processed by the Company’s IT service provider: Digital Turn, ARCenter, nomadspace, Route de Peney, 2 -1214 Vernier, Switzerland.

17. Overseas Transfer

Your Personal Data will be stored in Switzerland in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act and the terms of this Policy.

You agree that your Personal Data may be transferred to a subcontractor and stored by it on computers outside Switzerland, provided that the level of data protection is comparable to that applicable in Switzerland. In the case of an international transfer of Personal Data to a third- party subcontractor, the Company will inform you and take all the security measures and all the technical and organizational measures necessary to protect your Personal Data.

For any transfer of your Personal Data to a File Master or a Subcontractor whose head office is located in a country whose data protection level is lower than that of Switzerland, your express consent will be requested through the Website and / or the Platform.

18. Retention period of your Personal Data

Unless you request its deletion, your Personal Data will be stored on the Company’s servers for ten (10) years from the date of collection. Anonymized data can be kept without any time limit.

19. Deletion of data and backup system

In principle, any Personal Data that has been collected through the Website and / or the Platform (automatically or transmitted by the Customer) will be deleted upon termination of the Account or closure of the Website and / or the Platform, except in the case of legal obligation to keep this data or if the Registration Fee has not been paid.

All data collected through the Website and / or the Platform may be stored and remain registered even after termination of the Account, or closure of the Site and / or the Platform, at least temporarily, in particular (but not exclusively) in the case of backup systems. Anonymous information can be kept without any limit.

Note that any information copied by us may still be stored for a certain time after your request for deletion in our backup system. Even in this case, none of the Personal Data in your Account will be in the active database of our Customers. Remember that Personal Data transmitted to a third-party service, such as social networks, is not stored on our servers and therefore cannot be erased from the Internet by the Company.

20. Data protection by default and as early as conception

In general, when designing databases and establishing procedures for the collection of Personal Data, all the rules in this Policy should be considered and incorporated to the most feasible extent.

The Company will implement, both at the time of the determination of the means of treatment and at the time of the processing itself, the appropriate technical and organizational measures, such as “pseudonymization”, which should make it possible to implement the principles of data protection, such as compression, in an efficient manner and integrating the safeguards needed to process the data in order to meet the conditions set by GDPR and to protect your rights.

The Company will implement the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure that, by default, only the Personal Data necessary for the completion of the intended treatment is collected. This obligation applies to the volume of Personal Data we collect, the extent of the processing, the retention period and its access. These measures ensure that, by default, your Personal Data will not be made accessible without your intervention to an undetermined number of third parties.

21. Portability of your Personal Data

The Company guarantees the portability of your Personal Data and commits to transfer your Personal Data to any third-party service in the event of a written request from you.

If you wish to make use of this right, please contact the Company with a letter to the following address contact@acting-online.com. You may be required to attach a copy of an official identification (ID, driver’s license or passport).

The exercise of these rights is free, unless your application is unfounded or excessive, especially if you have already exercised this right several times in the last twelve months or if your application generates a significant amount of work for the Company. In these circumstances, the Company reserves the right to charge you an administrative fee.

The Company may refuse, restrict or postpone the communication of your Personal Data when it is entitled to do so, particularly if such communication will significantly affect the rights and freedoms of third-parties.

22. Cookies, web beacons and similar technologies

The Site uses Cookies, tags and other tracking technologies to facilitate your access to the Website and to analyze the traffic and use of the Website, as well as to identify system failures. This allows us to personalize and improve your interaction with the Website as well as to improve its content and design.

You will be asked to expressly accept them when you visit the Website. If you do not accept them, some features of the Website may not be accessible in an optimal way.

23. Security

The Company agrees to treat your Personal Data appropriately and to take all the technical and organizational measures required by applicable law to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, leakage or unauthorized destruction of your Personal Data.

Standard security technologies and measures, rules and other procedures, firewalls, and password protection respecting industry-standard are used to protect your Personal Data.

You acknowledge, however, that the use of the Internet is by definition not secure and that it entails certain risks for your Personal Data. It is your responsibility to ensure that the computer you are using is properly secured and protected against malicious software such as, but not limited to, Trojan horses, computer viruses, and worms.

You are aware that without adequate security measures (including secure web browser configuration and up-to-date antivirus software) there is a risk that the data and passwords you use to protect your computer access to your data may be disclosed to unauthorized third- parties. This is your own responsibility to protect yourself against this kind of attack. In no way can the Company, its assistants, subcontractors, or collaborators be held liable for any damage resulting from a breach on your part.

If your Personal Data has been unduly consulted and / or copied and / or disseminated by an unauthorized person or if there is reason to believe that they have been, the law requires us to warn you; the Company commits to inform you immediately of any infringement by email or notification.

24. Personal Data Breach

The Company makes every effort to secure your Personal Data as much as possible. Of course, it cannot be held responsible in case of a data leak following a case of force majeure, such as but not limited to natural disaster, government provision, war, fire, flood, explosion or social unrest.

Any breach of security resulting in the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration of – or unauthorized disclosure or access to – Personal Data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed must always be reported to the Company.

In all cases, the Company commits, in accordance with Article 23 of this Policy, to communicate to the Visitor and / or the Customer as soon as possible the leakage of Personal Data. As far as possible, it also uses the means at its disposal to restore the situation and put an end to the infringement suffered by the Visitor and / or the Customer.

25. Deletion of data and backup systems

All Personal Data that has been collected through the Website and / or the Platform may be retained and stored even after the closure of your Account, or closure of the Website and / or the Platform, at least temporarily, in particular (but not exclusively) in case of backup systems. Your Personal Data may also be kept after the closure of your Account, especially if this follows from a legal obligation enforced on the File Master.

26. Links

If certain features or content of the Website and / or the Platform contain links to websites or web pages belonging to third-parties, these websites or web pages may not apply the same privacy policy. If you choose to visit one of these websites or third-party pages, you will be redirected to these websites or third-party pages. The Company has no control over third-party websites or pages, and you are advised to refer to the privacy policies of those websites or pages to learn about their procedures for processing your Personal Data.

27. Compliance with Laws and Law Enforcement

In the event of a legal obligation, the Company collaborates with representatives of government, justice and private parties to apply and comply with the current law. In this case, your Personal Data may be passed on to government or justice officials if it deems it necessary to comply with its legal obligations to respond to actions or lawsuits (including, but not limited to, subpoenas with fine), to defend its rights, to protect public safety or any person, to prevent or stop any activity that may be considered or at risk of being unlawful or subject to a lawsuit.

28. Contact and Complaints

The Company hopes to be able to answer any questions or concerns you have about how it collects and processes your Personal Information. You can, at any time, contact us by email at: contact@acting-online.com or by mail at: 89, rue de Carouge – 1205 Genève.

You have the right to complain directly to the competent authority if you believe that your Personal Data has been collected or processed in a non-conforming manner or if the Company has not met your expectations. We encourage you however to contact the Company for any complaint and / or question. However, you remain free to contact the competent authority directly.

29. Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

The Policy, as well as all matters arising out of or in connection with it (including non- contractual disputes or claims and their interpretation) will be subject to Swiss law, excluding conflict of law rules.

All disputes or claims between a Visitor and / or a Customer and the Company relating to any matter as addressed by this Policy shall be submitted exclusively to the competent courts in Geneva subject to appeal to the Swiss Federal Court.

Politique de confidentialité

Préambule :

Acting-Online SA est une société de droit suisse sise à [siège de la société] (ci-après : la

«Société ») et dont l’activité consiste à administrer le site internet www.acting-online.com (ci- après : le « Site »), ainsi qu’à proposer, contre paiement d’une taxe d’inscription, un certain

nombre de services (ci-après : les « Services ») par le biais d’une plateforme (ci-après : la

«Plateforme »).

Le Site met à disposition la Plateforme internet destinée à permettre aux acteurs, réalisateurs et/ou metteurs en scène de répéter en ligne.

Conformément à l’article 15 des Conditions générales d’utilisation (ci-après : les « CGU ») disponibles à l’adresse www.acting-online.com/terms toute personne qui utilise le Site (ci-après : le « Visiteur »), de même que toute personne qui utilise la Plateforme (ci-après : les « Clients ») communiquent de facto un certain nombre de Données Personnelles à la Société. En accord avec l’article 15.3 des CGU, le Visiteur et le Client qui communique ses Données Personnelles au Site accepte que la Société les utilise en conformité avec la présente politique de confidentialité (ci- après : la « Politique »).

Dès lors, afin de connaître quelles Données Personnelles seront collectées et quelle utilisation sera faite de vos Données Personnelles, veuillez prendre connaissance de la présente Politique.

Il est expressément fait référence aux termes définis dans les CGU, lesquels font partie intégrante de la présente Politique. Ainsi, nous vous renvoyons à la liste de définitions de la CGU pour les mots qui commencent par une majuscule et qui ne serait pas définis dans la présente Politique.

A toutes fins utiles, nous précisons qu’il est possible de contacter la Société par courrier électronique à l’adresse contact@acting-online.com pour toute question en lien avec la présente Politique.

1. Définition

Communication :

Le fait de rendre des Données Personnelles accessibles, par

exemple en autorisant leur consultation, en les transmettant ou en

les diffusant.

Client :

Toute personne qui s’inscrit auprès de la Société et paie une Taxe

d’inscription pour bénéficier d’un accès à l’ensemble des

fonctionnalités de la Plateforme.

Compte :

Ensemble des données administratives relatives à un Client qui ne

sont pas consultables par les autres Clients mais uniquement par la

Société et le Client lui-même.

Consentement :

Toute manifestation de volonté active, libre, spécifique, éclairée et

univoque par laquelle une personne concernée donne son accord à

ce que des Données Personnelles la concernant fassent l’objet d’un

traitement.

Données Personnelles :

Toutes les informations qui se rapportent à une personne identifiée

ou identifiable. Cela comprend notamment les identifiants, tels que

les noms, les supports audiovisuels, les numéros d’identification, les

données de localisation ou les identifiants en ligne ; il peut s’agir

également d’éléments spécifiques propres à l’identité physique,

physiologique, génétique, psychique, économique, culturelle ou

sociale de la personne concernée.

Fichier :

Tout ensemble de Données Personnelles dont la structure permet

de rechercher les données par personne concerné.

Maître du fichier :

La personne qui décide du but et du contenu du fichier. C’est celui

qui est responsable du Traitement.

Profil :

Ensemble des informations relatives à un Client qui sont visibles par

les autres Clients telles que le nom, le prénom, âge, sexe, taille,

pays, ville, langues parlées, photos, vidéos, liens vers les réseaux

sociaux.

Traitement :Toute opération relative à des Données Personnelles – quels que soient les moyens et procédés utilisés – notamment la collecte, la conservation, l’exploitation, la modification, la communication, l’archivage ou la destruction de données. A noter que le verbe

«traiter » fait référence à l’une des opérations susmentionnées et qu’il est utilisé dans la présente Politique de façon générique.

Visiteur :Toute personne qui se connecte au Site sans être un Client. Le Visiteur ne bénéficie que d’un accès restreint aux fonctionnalités du Site.

2. Utilisation de la Plateforme

En votre qualité de Client, vous pouvez utiliser la Plateforme de deux manières :

en utilisant la Plateforme web acting-online.com avec un smartphone ou une tablette ;

en utilisant la Plateforme web acting-online.com avec un ordinateur.

3. Utilisation du Site

Le Site est directement accessible sur Internet à l’adresse www.acting-online.com et peut également être accessible au travers d’autres adresses.

4. But de la Politique

La Politique a pour but de préciser les procédures applicables en matière de Traitement de Données Personnelles.

La Politique s’appliquera à toute utilisation du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, quel qu’en soit la manière ou le moyen utilisé. Elle détaille les conditions auxquelles, lorsque vous utilisez le Site et/ou la Plateforme, le Maître du fichier peut recueillir, collecter, traiter, conserver, utiliser, stocker, sauvegarder et effacer les Données Personnelles qui vous concernent.

5. Acceptation de la Politique

Lors de l’utilisation du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, vous acceptez que le Maître du fichier recueille et traite les Données Personnelles vous concernant telles que définies dans la présente Politique.

Vous reconnaissez que vous avez lu et compris cette Politique et acceptez d’être lié par elle ainsi que de vous conformer à toutes les lois et réglementations applicables.

6. Modification de la Politique

La présente Politique peut être modifiée en tout temps. Les Clients seront informés de ces changements par email ou notification et seront amenés à les accepter expressément. En cas de refus de ces modifications, les Clients devront fermer leur(s) Compte(s).

7. Application du droit national

La présente Politique reprend, pour l’essentiel, les principes développés dans la Loi fédérale sur la protection des données (LPD ; RS 235.1), ainsi que dans l’Ordonnance relative à la loi fédérale sur la protection des données (OLPD ; RS 235.11) et, dans la mesure où il est applicable, le Règlement Général sur la Protection des Données (RGPD).

8. Données Personnelles collectées

8.1 Les Données visiteurs

Lorsque vous accédez au Site en tant que Visiteur et/ou Client, le serveur enregistre automatiquement des détails concernant votre accès et vos actions. Ceci englobe notamment :

la date et l’heure de vos connexions ;

votre système d’exploitation ;

votre type d’appareil ;

le navigateur utilisé ;

votre adresse IP ou IMEI ;

le lieu de connexion (données d’acheminement réseau) ;

le volume de données transmises ;

les liens que vous pourriez suivre ;

les pages ainsi que le contenu que vous consultez et la durée d’une telle consultation ;

les données collectées par des cookies ou des trackers pour autant que vous acceptiez l’utilisation de ce genre de technologie de traçage ;

(ci-après : les « Données visiteurs »).

Les Données visiteurs sont recueillies automatiquement en particulier par des cookies (cookies de performance et de traçage, cookies fonctionnels, cookies techniques, cookies de navigation, etc.) et des balises et/ou au travers de protocoles de communications électroniques.

8.2 Les Données clients

Les Données Personnelles qui pourront être traitées par la Société dans le cadre de votre utilisation de la Plateforme en qualité de Client sont notamment les suivantes :

vos données d’enregistrement, soit votre login et votre mot de passe, votre photo de Profil, votre titre professionnel, la description de votre activité, société/entreprise/organisation à laquelle vous appartenez, le lien vers votre profil LinkedIn ; une copie de vos diplômes ou de votre carte d’étudiant ; votre CV ; vos démos et/ou réalisations précédentes ; votre âge, votre sexe ;

vos données de contact, soit nom, prénom, adresse postale, adresse email, numéro de téléphone ;

vos Oeuvres proposées sur la Plateforme;

(ci-après : les « Données clients »)

Les Données clients sont recueillies lors de chaque nouvelle inscription d’un Client sur la Plateforme. En communiquant librement ses Données Personnelles avec la Société, le Client comprend et accepte qu’il donne son consentement pour le Traitement de ces dernières par la Société.

8.3 Données évènements

Lorsque vous participez à ou organisez un Evénement, nous collectons les données suivantes :

le genre d’Evènement ;

le lieu de l’Evènement ;

la durée de l’Evènement ;

le fait que vous participez à l’Evènement ;

l’Organisateur de l’Evènement ;

(ci-après : les « Données évènements »)

9. Utilisation de vos Données Personnelles

a) En général

Vous consentez expressément à ce que la Société, en sa qualité de Maître du fichier, utilise vos Données Personnelles aux fins suivantes :

éviter toute violation des CGU ;

faire appliquer les CGU ;

gérer votre Profil ouvert sur le Site ;

répondre à vos questions et emails ;

vous adresser sa newsletter (pour autant que vous vous y soyez abonné) ;

communiquer avec vous au sujet du Site;

améliorer le Site, ses fonctionnalités, son ergonomie ainsi que votre expérience d’Utilisateur ;

toute communication requise en lien avec le Site et ses fonctionnalités ;

personnaliser votre utilisation du Site ;

mener des études et accumuler des données statistiques anonymes sur les habitudes des Utilisateurs ;

réaliser des rapports provisionnels anonymes à usage interne ou pour des partenaires externes ;

communiquer avec vous ;

prévenir d’éventuelles activités illicites ou illégales au travers du Site ;

assurer la sécurité du Site ;

accéder aux services de tiers si vous vous connectez à votre compte par le biais de services de tiers ;

procéder à l’effacement de vos Données Personnelles ;

Pour des raisons liées au fonctionnement et à la maintenance du Site et de la Plateforme, la Société ou un de ses sous-traitants autorisé pourra collecter des fichiers qui enregistrent votre activité sur le Site et/ou la Plateforme (comptes rendus système) ou traiter dans ce but vos Données visiteurs et vos Données clients.

Vos Données Personnelles seront utilisées par la Société pour offrir toutes les fonctionnalités de la Plateforme aux Clients, pour permettre l’exécution correcte de toutes les fonctionnalités de la Plateforme, pour interagir avec les Clients et pour répondre aux questions et remarques de ces derniers.

La Société s’engage à ne pas commercialiser vos Données Personnelles sans votre accord préalable.

b) Inscription sur la Plateforme

Votre inscription sur la Plateforme requiert que vous nous communiquiez un certain nombre de Données Personnelles énumérées à l’article 8 ci-dessus. Toutes les Données Personnelles énumérées dans l’article précité sont utilisées afin de :

nous permettre de créer votre Compte sur la Plateforme ;

gérer votre Compte et votre Profil ;

éviter toute violation des CGU et les appliquer ;

personnaliser votre Compte ;

procéder à l’effacement de vos Données Personnelles.

c) Interaction et communication

Nous utilisons vos données de contact, soit votre adresse email, votre adresse postale et votre numéro de téléphone pour :

répondre à vos questions et emails ;

vous adresser notre newsletter (pour autant que vous y soyez abonné) ;

communiquer avec vous, notamment au sujet du Site et/ou de la Plateforme ;

toute communication requise en lien avec le Site et/ou la Plateforme et ses fonctionnalités ;

confirmer votre inscription à un Evénement.

d) Marketing

Avec votre consentement ou si la loi nous y autorise, nous utilisons vos Données personnelles énumérées à l’article 8 pour vous envoyer des informations en lien avec nos Services ou des promotions. Vos Données personnelles peuvent également être utilisées en relation avec d’éventuels partenariats afin de tester votre intérêt à la création d’un nouveau Service basé sur les éléments de votre Compte, les Evénements auxquels vous avez pris part et votre utilisation de la Plateforme. Les Données Personnelles peuvent également être utilisées pour améliorer les Services que nous proposons, pour mener des études et accumuler des données statistiques anonymes sur les habitudes des Clients et des Visiteurs.

Avec votre consentement, votre adresse email sera utilisées pour envoyer des courriels promotionnels. Nous ferons au mieux pour vous communiquer uniquement des promotions répondant à vos intérêts.

Si vous ne souhaitez plus recevoir des offres promotionnelles ou toute autre communication marketing, vous pouvez, en tout temps, vous désinscrire de ces communications en suivant le lien inclus à la fin de chacune des communications ou en envoyant un courriel à l’adresse contact@acting-online.com. Vous pouvez, également en tout temps, modifier vos préférences s’agissant des communications promotionnelles en vous connectant à votre Compte. Nous attirons toutefois votre attention sur le fait que, malgré votre désinscription à ce genre de communications, vous continuerez à recevoir des informations d’ordre administratif de la Société, telle que des confirmations d’inscription, notifications s’agissant des activités de votre Compte comme par exemple un changement de mot de passe, ainsi que toute autre information importante.

e) Personnalisation

Avec votre consentement ou lorsque la loi nous y autorise, nous utilisons vos Données Personnelles relatives à votre inscription à la Plateforme listée sous article 8.1 pour analyser vos préférences, améliorer le Site et/ou la Plateforme, leurs fonctionnalités, ergonomie ainsi que votre expérience d’utilisation.

Les Données visiteurs sont également utilisées pour améliorer le Site et/ou la Plateforme, leurs fonctionnalités, ergonomie ainsi que votre expérience d’utilisation.

f) Service client

Nous utilisons vos Données Personnelles listées sous article 8.1 afin de pouvoir vous offrir un service client approprié et répondre à vos requêtes. Cela implique, en général, que vous fournissiez un certain nombre d’information, notamment la raison pour laquelle vous contactez la Société (par exemple, problèmes techniques avec la Plateforme, question relative à la Taxe d’inscription etc.).

g) Réseaux sociaux

Avec votre consentement, nous utilisons les Données Personnelles listées sous article 8.1 lorsque vous interagissez avec un réseau social tiers, afin de vous communiquer du contenu promotionnel ou communiquer à travers le réseau social. Nous vous invitons à lire

consciencieusement les politiques de confidentialité des réseaux sociaux tiers afin de savoir quelles données vous concernant nous sont communiquées et comment vous pouvez refuser une telle communication.

Lorsque vous autorisez un réseau social tiers (Facebook, Twitter, Google +, YouTube, etc.) à partager des informations et des Données personnelles avec la Société, la Société pourra recevoir toute information ou Donnée personnelle que vous partagez publiquement sur le réseau social, ainsi que toute information qui fait partie de votre profil ou que vous autorisez le réseau social à partager (nom, adresse électronique, sexe, image de profil, code utilisateur, liste d’amis ou de contacts, etc.).

La Société recevra également des informations concernant votre profil lorsque vous utilisez une fonctionnalité d’un réseau social qui est intégrée au Site ou que vous interagissez avec la Société

àtravers le réseau social en question. Vous devez en tout temps être au courant des conditions d’utilisation ainsi que de la politique de confidentialité qui s’appliquent au réseau social tiers et qui sont de sa seule responsabilité. Les conditions générales ainsi que la politique de confidentialité qui s’appliquent au réseau social tiers trouveront application dans ce cadre.

h) Participation à un Evénement

Vos Données personnelles énumérées à l’article 8 sont utilisées pour confirmer votre participation à un Evènement.

Avec votre consentement, la Société utilisera également les Données évènements pour vous suggérer la participation à un ou des Evénements similaires ou qui pourraient vous intéressez. Vous pouvez, en tout temps, refuser de recevoir ces communications en modifiant vos préférences dans votre Compte ou en suivant le lien à la fin de chacune de ces communications.

i) Commentaires et avis

Lorsque vous laissez un commentaire ou un avis sur la Plateforme, nous recueillons un certain nombre de données soit notamment, vos Données Personnelles telles que listées sous article 8.1 ainsi que toutes les données relatives à l’Evènement auquel vous avez participé (Organisateur, genre d’Evènement, durée de l’Evènement etc.).

j) Recherches internes, analyses et sécurité

Nous utilisons vos Données Personnelles telles que listées à l’article 8.1 pour d’autres buts commerciaux tels que réaliser des rapports provisionnels anonymes à usage interne ou pour des partenaires externes.

Nous utilisons également vos Données Personnelles listées sous article 8.1 afin de prévenir d’éventuelles activités illicites ou illégales au travers du Site et/ou de la Plateforme et assurer la sécurité du Site et de la Plateforme.

k) Transferts d’actifs et autres motifs légaux

Dans l’hypothèse où la Société ou ses biens seraient acquis ou fusionnés avec une autre société, y compris en cas de faillite, nous pouvons partager vos Données Personnelles avec nos successeurs. Nous pouvons également communiquer vos Données Personnelles à des tiers dans les cas suivants :

en présence d’une obligation légale ;

dans le cadre d’une procédure ;

en réponse à une requête d’une autorité judiciaire ou administrative ;

pour protéger nos droits, nos données, notre sécurité ou propriété ou le public ; ou

pour faire respecter les CGU.

10. Données de paiement

La Société ne traite pas et n’a pas accès aux données relatives au paiement de la Taxe d’inscription.

Cela étant, par le biais de la Plateforme et/ou du Site, vous communiquez des données relatives

àvotre méthode de paiement, y compris par carte de crédit (références bancaires, nom du titulaire du compte, numéro de carte, date d’expiration etc.) (« Données de paiement »).

Nous n’enregistrons et ne demandons pas de données bancaires ou de données concernant les cartes bancaires ou de crédit. Des prestataires externes effectuent les paiements souhaités par cartes de crédit. Nous ne fonctionnons pas comme intermédiaire financier ou organisme de paiement pour les transactions ayant cours au travers du Site, lesquelles sont opérées par le biais de Stripe (ci-après : « Prestataire de paiement »).

Vous acceptez que la Société fasse opérer les paiements par le biais du Prestataire de paiement. Vous acceptez expressément de communiquer directement vos données de paiement au Prestataire de paiement, ainsi que toute information requise par ce dernier à votre sujet.

Pour tout paiement par carte de crédit, le Prestataire de paiement utilise le système de paiement sécurisé ; il s’agit d’un paiement sécurisé SSL. Ce protocole de paiement est standard et reconnu dans le monde entier pour la protection des données transmise sur Internet. Il est disponible sur la quasi-totalité des navigateurs. Les Données Personnelles que vous fournirez en lien avec votre carte de crédit (numéro, date de fin de validité, CVM etc.) sont cryptées avant l’envoi de votre poste au serveur de paiement.

Le Prestataire de paiement procède au paiement par le biais de votre carte de crédit en conformité des règles PCI/DSS et TPPP. Vous acceptez et donnez votre accord avec ce schéma de paiement par le Prestataire de paiement.

Vous acceptez expressément de vous soumettre aux conditions générales du Prestataire de paiement externe en charge d’opérer le paiement, de lui verser la commission y étant prévue et de lui donner toutes les autorisations bancaires requises pour procéder au paiement par le biais de votre carte bancaire ou de crédit.

Vous effectuez la transaction par carte de crédit à vos seuls risques. La Société ne pourra en aucun cas être tenue responsable du délai de l’autorisation bancaire effectuée sur votre carte bancaire, de toute perte ou vol de données de paiement ou de tout dommage pouvant survenir en lien avec la transaction effectuée au travers du Site.

11. Newsletter

Les Visiteurs et les Clients peuvent librement s’abonner à la newsletter de la Société en suivant les indications utiles du Site. En s’inscrivant à la newsletter, vous comprenez et acceptez que la Société collecte votre adresse IP ainsi que votre adresse email afin de vous communiquer ladite newsletter. Vous donnez ainsi expressément votre consentement pour cette collecte au moment où vous vous inscrivez à la newsletter.

Vous pouvez librement vous désabonner de la newsletter de la Société en tout temps, soit notamment en écrivant à la Société à l’aide du lien mentionné à la fin de chaque newsletter. Vous pouvez également contacter la société par courrier électronique à l’adresse mentionnée à l’art. 28 de la présente Politique.

12. Principes généraux pour le Traitement de Données Personnelles

Légalité :

Lors du Traitement des Données Personnelles, les droits individuels

des Visiteurs et des Clients doivent être protégés. Les Données

Personnelles doivent être traitées légalement, de manière

équitable, de bonne foi et doivent être proportionnées à l’objectif.

Etendue et pertinence

du Traitement :

Les Données Personnelles traitées par la Société doivent être

adéquates et pertinentes aux fins pour lesquelles elles sont traitées.

Cela implique notamment de veiller à ce que les types de Données

Personnelles traitées ne soient pas excessifs aux fins pour lesquelles

elles ont été collectées. Les modifications ultérieures du but ne sont

possibles que dans une mesure limitée et nécessitent une

justification.

Proportionnalité :

Dans toute la mesure possible, le Maître du fichier s’engage à

minimiser l’utilisation des Données Personnelles des Visiteurs et

des Clients et à les anonymiser dès que cela est possible.

Transparence :

La collecte de Données Personnelles, et en particulier les finalités

du Traitement, doivent être reconnaissables pour la personne

concernée. En particulier, les Visiteurs et les Clients doivent être

informés de la manière dont leurs Données Personnelles sont

traitées. Les Visiteurs et les Clients doivent notamment être informés, au moment du Traitement, de :

a.l’existence de la présente politique ;

b.l’identité du Maître du fichier (responsable du traitement);

c.l’objectif du traitement des données ;

d.les tiers auxquels les données pourraient être transmises.

Consentement :Lorsque le consentement du Visiteur et/ou du Client est nécessaire pour le Traitement, celui-ci ne consent valablement que s’il exprime sa volonté librement et après avoir été dûment informé. Concrètement, le consentement exprès du Visiteur est donné lorsque celui-ci coche la case « j’ai lu et compris la Politique de confidentialité et donne mon consentement pour le traitement de mes Données Personnelles » qui apparaît dans un message à lui destiné lors de sa première connexion sur le Site (pour les Visiteurs) et lors de son inscription (pour les Clients). Lorsqu’il consent au Traitement de ses Données Personnelles conformément à la présente Politique, le Visiteur et le Client consent également à ce que la Société délègue le Traitement à une société tierce, laquelle devra garantir les mêmes standards de sécurité et de protection des données que la Société elle-même (cf. à cet égard les articles 16 et 17 relatif à la sous-traitance autorisée et au transfert à l’étranger).

Exactitude des données : La Société doit s’assurer que les Données Personnelles qu’elle traite sont correctes. Elle prend toute mesure appropriée permettant d’effacer ou de rectifier les données inexactes ou incomplètes au regard des finalités pour lesquelles elles sont traitées. Tout Visiteurs et/ou Client peut requérir la rectification des données inexactes.

13. Droits des Visiteurs et des Clients

En tant que Visiteur et/ou Client, vous avez la possibilité, à tout moment :

de demander au Maître du fichier s’il traite des Données Personnelles vous concernant ;

d’accéder à vos Données Personnelles collectées par le Maître du fichier ;

de recevoir une copie de vos Données Personnelles traitées par le Maître du fichier. A cet égard, vous avez le droit de recevoir vos Données Personnelles dans un format structuré, communément utilisé et lisible par machine ;

de demander (par écrit et moyennant une forme officielle d’identification) au Maître du fichier de transférer vos Données Personnelles à tout service tiers (portabilité des données) ;

de demander au Maître du fichier la modification de toute Données personnelle erronée ;

de retirer, en tout temps, votre consentement avec le Traitement de vos Données Personnelles par le Maître du fichier ;

de demander l’effacement de toutes vos Données Personnelles traitées par le Maître du fichier.

Si vous souhaitez faire usage de l’un ou l’autre de ces droits, prière de contacter la Société (contac@acting-online.com). Il pourra vous être demandé de joindre une copie d’une pièce d’identité officielle (carte d’identité, permis de conduire ou passeport).

Toute Donnée personnelle transmise à un service tiers, tels que les réseaux sociaux ou les sites de référencement, ne sont pas stockées sur nos serveurs et donc ne peuvent être effacées d’internet par le Maître du fichier. Il vous appartient dès lors de vous retourner auprès de l’ensemble des sites concernés, voire éventuellement de faire une demande auprès de Google pour obtenir un déférencement.

14. Obligations des Clients

Si, dans le cadre de ses activités sur la Plateforme, un Client utilise et communique des Données Personnelles appartenant à un autre Client ou à un tiers, ce Client garantit expressément qu’il dispose de l’ensemble des droits sur les Données Personnelles en question et qu’il a en particulier obtenu tous les Consentements nécessaires pour communiquer librement ces Données Personnelles sur la Plateforme.

De même, si un Client collecte des Données Personnelles lors de son activité sur la Plateforme, il s’engage à s’assurer préalablement qu’il dispose de l’ensemble des Consentements de toutes les personnes intéressées pour procéder à un tel Traitement et que cette collecte est faite conformément aux termes de la présente Politique.

De manière générale, les Clients doivent s’assurer en tout temps qu’ils ont effectivement le droit de traiter les Données Personnelles en leur possession. A cet égard, le Client s’engage à indemniser la Société pour tout dommage et/ou indemnité résultant d’une action judiciaire qui

serait engagée à son encontre (frais de justice et d’avocat y compris) s’il devait apparaître que ledit Client a violé les règles en matière de protection des données et que le lésé se retourne contre la Société ou ses auxiliaires. A toutes fins utiles, la Société précise que ni elle, ni ses auxiliaires ne répondent des dommages et autres atteintes que pourraient subir les utilisateurs du Site et/ou de la Plateforme (que ce soit des Clients ou des Visiteurs) ou des tiers en raison de leur activité sur le Site et/ou la Plateforme.

15. Maître du fichier

Le Maître du fichier responsable du Traitement des Données de client et des Données visiteurs, est la Société.

Les Données Personnelles sont traitées par la Société en Suisse.

Cela étant, la Société demeure libre, en conformité avec les articles 17 et 17 de la présente Politique, de déléguer le Traitement des données à un sous-traitant autorisé. La société reste le cas échéant Maître du fichier.

16. Sous-traitants autorisés

En soumettant vos Données de client et Données visiteurs à la Société par le biais du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, vous acceptez expressément que la Société puisse déléguer à un tiers le Traitement de ces Données Personnelles, y compris mais pas uniquement, le stockage et la gestion des fichiers et des bases de données SQL.

Vous acceptez expressément que la Société puisse elle-même avoir recours à des sous-traitants mandatés pour traiter vos Données Personnelles, pour autant que ces sous-traitants soient tenus

àde strictes obligations de confidentialité et qu’ils respectent eux-mêmes la Politique et les dispositions légales applicables.

Vos Données Personnelles seront hébergées en Suisse sur les serveurs de la Société : Infomaniak Network SA, Avenue de la Praille, 26 – 1227 Carouge – Suisse

Vos Données Personnelles pourront également être traitées par le prestataire informatique de la Société, soit la société Digital Turn, ARCenter, nomadspace, Route de Peney, 2 -1214 Vernier – Suisse.

17. Transfert à l’étranger

Vos Données Personnelles seront stockées en Suisse en conformité de la Loi fédérale sur la protection des données et les termes de la présente Politique.

Vous acceptez que vos Données Personnelles puissent être transférées à un sous-traitant et stockées par celui-ci sur des ordinateurs hors de Suisse, pour autant que le niveau de protection des données soit comparable à celui qui s’applique en Suisse. Dans le cas d’un transfert international de Données Personnelles à un tiers sous-traitant, la Société vous en informera et prendra toutes les mesures de sécurité ainsi que toutes les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires pour protéger vos Données Personnelles.

Pour tout transfert de vos Données Personnelles à un Maître de fichier ou à un Sous-traitant dont le siège est situé dans un pays dont le niveau de protection des données est inférieur à celui de la Suisse, votre consentement exprès vous sera demandé par le biais du Site et/ou de la Plateforme.

18. Durée de conservation de vos Données Personnelles

A moins que vous en demandiez la suppression, vos Données personnelles seront stockées sur les serveurs de la Société pendant dix (10) ans, à compter de la date de leur collecte. Les données anonymisées peuvent être conservées sans aucune limite temporelle.

19. Suppression des données et système de sauvegarde

En principe, toute Donnée Personnelle qui a été recueillie par le biais du Site et/ou la Plateforme (automatiquement ou transmise par le Client) sera supprimée à la résiliation du Compte ou par la fermeture du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, sauf en cas d’obligation légale de conserver ces données ou si la Taxe d’inscription n’a pas été payé.

Toutes les données qui ont été recueillies par le biais du Site et/ou de la Plateforme peuvent être conservées et rester enregistrées même après la résiliation du Compte, ou fermeture du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, au moins temporairement, en particulier (notamment) en cas de systèmes de sauvegardes. Les informations anonymes peuvent être conservées sans aucune limite.

Notez que toute information copiée par nos soins peut encore demeurer pendant un certain temps après votre demande d’effacement dans notre système de sauvegarde. Même dans ce cas, aucune des Données Personnelles de votre Compte ne figurera dans la base de données active de nos Clients. N’oubliez pas que les Données Personnelles transmises à un service tiers, tels que les réseaux sociaux, ne sont pas stockées sur nos serveurs et donc ne peuvent être effacées d’Internet par la Société.

20. Protection des données par défaut et dès la conception

De manière générale, lors de la conception de bases de données et de l’établissement de procédures pour la collecte de Données Personnelles, l’ensemble des règles de la présente Politique doivent être prises en compte et intégrées dans la mesure du possible.

La Société implémentera, tant au moment de la détermination des moyens de traitement qu’au moment du traitement lui-même, les mesures techniques et organisationnelles appropriées, telles que la pseudonymisation, lesquels doivent permettre d’implémenter les principes de protection des données, telles que la minimisation, d’une manière efficace et d’intégrer les garanties nécessaires au traitement des données afin de respecter les conditions du RGPD et protéger vos droits.

La Société implémentera les mesures techniques et organisationnelles nécessaires afin d’assurer que, par défaut, seules les Données Personnelles nécessaires à l’accomplissement du traitement envisagé sont collectées. Cette obligation s’applique au volume de Données Personnelles que nous collectons, à l’ampleur du traitement, à la durée de conservation et leur accès. Ces mesures permettent d’assurer que, par défaut, vos Données Personnelles ne soient pas rendues accessibles sans votre intervention à un nombre indéterminé de tiers.

21. Portabilité de vos Données Personnelles

La Société vous garantit la portabilité de vos Données Personnelles et s’engage à transférer vos Données Personnelles à tout service tiers en cas de demande écrite de votre part.

Si vous souhaitez faire usage de ce droit, prière de contacter la Société par courrier postal à l’adresse suivante contact@acting-online.com. Il pourra vous être demandé de joindre une copie d’une pièce d’identité officielle (pièce d’identité, permis de conduire ou passeport).

L’exercice de ces droits est gratuit, à moins que votre demande est infondée ou excessive, notamment si vous avez déjà exercé ce droit à plusieurs reprises au cours des douze derniers mois ou si votre demande génère un important volume de travail pour la Société. Dans ces hypothèses, la Société se réserve le droit de vous facturer des frais administratifs.

La Société peut refuser, restreindre ou reporter la communication de vos Données Personnelles lorsqu’elle est en droit de le faire, notamment si une telle communication affectera de manière significative les droits et libertés de tiers.

22. Cookies, balises web et technologies similaires

Le Site utilise des Cookies, des balises ainsi que d’autres technologies de traçage afin de faciliter votre accès au Site et analyser le trafic ainsi que l’utilisation du Site, de même que pour identifier des défaillances. Cela permet de personnaliser et d’améliorer votre interaction avec le Site ainsi que d’améliorer son contenu et sa conception.

Il vous sera demandé de les accepter expressément lorsque vous visitez le Site. Si vous ne les acceptez pas, certaines fonctionnalités du Site risquent de ne pas être accessibles de manière optimale.

23. Sécurité

La Société s’engage à traiter vos Données Personnelles de manière adéquate et à prendre toutes les mesures techniques et organisationnelles requises par la législation applicable afin de prévenir l’accès indu, la divulgation, la modification, la fuite ou la destruction non autorisée de vos Données Personnelles.

Des technologies et des mesures de sécurité standards, des règles et d’autres procédures, des barrières de sécurité (firewalls) ainsi que des moyens de protection des mots de passe respectant les standards de l’industrie sont utilisés pour protéger vos Données Personnelles.

Vous reconnaissez toutefois que l’utilisation d’internet n’est par définition pas sûre et qu’elle comporte certains risques pour vos Données Personnelles. Il est ainsi de votre responsabilité de vous assurer que l’ordinateur que vous utilisez est correctement sécurisé et protégé contre des logiciels malveillants tels que notamment mais pas seulement des chevaux de Troie, des virus informatiques et des vers.

Vous êtes conscients du fait que sans des mesures de sécurité adéquates (y compris une configuration sécurisée du navigateur web et un logiciel anti-virus à jour), il y a un risque que les données et mots de passe que vous utilisez pour protéger l’accès à vos données pourraient être communiquées à des tierces parties non-autorisées. Il s’agit ici de votre propre responsabilité de vous protéger contre ce genre d’atteinte. En aucune mesure la Société, ses auxiliaires ou ses collaborateurs ne pourront être tenus pour responsable d’un dommage résultant d’un manquement de votre part.

Au cas où vos Données Personnelles auraient été indûment consultées et/ou copiées et/ou diffusées par une personne non autorisée ou s’il y a des raisons de croire qu’elles l’ont été, la loi en vigueur nous impose de vous avertir ; la Société s’engage à vous signaler sans délai toute infraction par email ou par notification.

24. Fuite de Données Personnelles

La Société met tout en œuvre pour sécuriser du mieux qu’elle peut vos Données Personnelles. Bien entendu, il ne pourra lui être tenu rigueur d’une fuite de données consécutives à un cas de force majeure, tels que notamment mais pas seulement, catastrophe naturelle, disposition gouvernementale, guerre, incendie, inondation, explosion ou mouvements populaires.

Toute violation de la sécurité entraînant la destruction accidentelle ou illicite, la perte ou l’altération de – ou la divulgation non autorisée ou l’accès à – des Données Personnelles transmises, stockées ou autrement traitées doit toujours être signalée à la Société.

Dans tous les cas, la Société s’engage, conformément à l’art. 23 de la présente Politique, à communiquer au Visiteur et/ou au Client dans les meilleurs délais la fuite de Données Personnelles. Dans la mesure du possible, elle met également en œuvre les moyens à sa disposition pour rétablir la situation et mettre un terme à l’atteinte subie par le Visiteur et/ou le Client.

25. Suppression des données et systèmes de sauvegarde

Toutes les Données Personnelles qui ont été recueillies par le biais du Site et/ou de la Plateforme peuvent être conservées et rester enregistrées même après la fermeture de votre Compte, ou fermeture du Site et/ou de la Plateforme, au moins temporairement, en particulier (notamment) en cas de systèmes de sauvegardes. Vos Données Personnelles peuvent également être conservées après la fermeture de votre Compte, notamment si ceci découle d’une obligation légale mise à la charge du Maître du fichier.

26. Liens

Si certaines fonctionnalités ou contenus du Site et/ou de la Plateforme contiennent des liens vers des sites ou des pages appartenant à des tiers, ces sites ou pages peuvent ne pas appliquer la même politique de confidentialité. Si vous choisissez de vous rendre sur l’un de ces sites ou pages tiers, vous serez redirigé vers ces sites ou pages tiers. La Société n’exerce aucun contrôle sur les sites ou les pages appartenant à des tiers et il vous est recommandé de vous référer aux politiques de confidentialité de ces sites ou de ces pages pour tout savoir sur leurs procédures de Traitement de vos Données Personnelles.

27. Conformité avec les lois et application des lois

En cas d’obligation légale, la Société collabore avec les représentants de gouvernement, de la justice et de parties privées pour appliquer et respecter la loi en vigueur. Dans ce cas, vos Données Personnelles peuvent être transmises aux représentants de gouvernement ou de la justice si elle le juge nécessaire pour se conformer à ses obligations légales de répondre aux actions ou poursuites judiciaires (y compris, notamment aux citations à comparaître assorties d’une amende), pour défendre ses droits, pour protéger la sécurité publique ou de toute personne, pour prévenir ou empêcher toute activité qui peut être considérée ou présentant le risque d’être illicite ou passible de poursuite pénale.

28. Contact et plaintes

La Société espère être en mesure de répondre à toutes vos questions ou inquiétudes en relation avec la manière dont elle collecte et traite vos Données Personnelles. Vous pouvez, en tout temps, nous contacter par courriel à l’adresse contact@acting-online.com ou par courrier postal à l’adresse : 89, rue de Carouge – 1205 Genève.

Vous avez le droit de vous plaindre directement auprès de l’autorité compétente si vous estimez que vos Données Personnelles ont été collectées ou traitées d’une manière non conforme ou si la Société n’a pas répondu à vos attentes. Nous vous encourageons toutefois à contacter la Société pour toute plainte et/ou question. Vous demeurez cependant libre de vous adresser directement à l’autorité compétente.

29. Droit applicable et compétence

La Politique, de même que toutes les questions qui en découlent ou sont en relation avec elles (y compris les différends ou prétentions non-contractuels et leur interprétation) seront soumises au droit suisse, à l’exclusion des règles en matière de conflit des lois.

Tous les litiges, réclamations ou différends entre un Visiteur et/ou un Client et la Société portant sur toute question relative à la présente Politique devront être soumis exclusivement aux tribunaux compétents à Genève sous réserve d’un recours auprès du Tribunal fédéral suisse.